Dundee Connections – Delegate List – 8th March 2018

Please find below the Delegate list for our first outing of Dundee Connections. If you’d like an introduction to any of our attendees please let us know when you arrive

Name Surname Workplace
Peter Adams Utility Warehouse
Emma Ainsley Ainsley Phillips
Jayson Alexander DC Thomson
Simon Anderson Xeretec
Pam Angus Tayside VA
Clark Boles CBO Associates
Deborah Bolton Love & Above
Rebecca Bramhall Hampton by Hilton Dundee
Mike Child Mr Droogle
Alan Duff Barclays
James Ford M3 Networks
Kevin Fullerton Attercopia
Samantha Fyfe Flik magazine
Vivienne Gilmartin Bookkeeper
Robbie Handy Attercopia
Amanda Henderson Axiom Marketing Solutions
Michael Hodgson Pitlochry Festival Theatre
Laila Ibrahim Updatalent
Colin Izatt Capital Document Solutions
Audrey Johnston Thrifty
David Knoyle Swinton Insurance
Gary Langlands Vision Sound and Light
Karen Law Karen Law
Craig McCarron Exchange Communications
John McClarey Business Fies
John Phillips Ainsley Phillips
Peter Richardson First Aid Perthshire
Nicola Robinson Thrifty
Alex Russon Barclays
Stephen Salvona Howdens
Andy Simpson Angus 3D solutions
David Stapley Stapley Fireshield
Ally Stokoe Coe Solutions/Link FX
Jacqui Strachan Smart PA
Paul Strachan Paul Strachan Consulting Ltd
Derek Whittet Skipton Building Society

This list is available to download here: Dundee Connections March

Dundee Connections Delegate List: 11th January 2018

Please find below the Delegate list for our first outing of Dundee Connections. if you’d like an introduction to any of our attendees please let us know when you arrive

Surname First Name Workplace
Adams Peter Utilities Warehouse
Anderson Amy DP&L Group
Blaylock Anne BM Property Group Ltd
Bolton Deborah Riverside Bakery and Dorset Foods
Butler Tommy Digital Strategy, SEO, Social Media, Ecommerce
Campbell Duncan HR Professional
Cavanagh Martin Thrifty Car Rental
Child Mike Mr Droogle
Dobson Jonathan DF Communications
Duff Alan Barclays UK
Forbes David Wellnessplus Ltd
Flynn Alistair St. James’s Place Wealth Management
Flynn Tanya Dyson Professional
Ford James M3 Networks Ltd
Fyfe Sam flik Magazine
Gardiner Lisa Connect Appointments
Gillan Colin Charles Derby
Gilmartin Vivienne Dundee and Angus College
Hamilton Karen Dressmaker and Designer
Henderson Amanda ARH accountants
Hunter Laura Virtually Laura, Virtual Assistant
Innes Steven J Synergy Worldwide
Jackson Liz Fairways HR & Recruitment
Jordan Scott CleaningDoctor.co.uk
Kearnan Mark True Potential Wealth Management
Kelly Jim Riverview Utility Consultants
Kerr Emma-Jane Smart PA
Knoyle David Swinton Insurance
Langlands Gary Audiovisual installation & business mentor
Lawrence David Foremost Golf & Sports Photography
MacLean Claire SP Technology
Manson Eilidh QA Apprentiships
Marshall Clare The Marketing Geeks
McInally Jonathan Commercial Sales Executive at Dundee Football Club
McKeand Colin Scotlands Mr Networking
Menzies Peter Dundee Gin Company
Moody Mark EcoLab
Murray Lorna L D Murray Consulting Ltd
Myles Steven Clydesdale Bank
Paton Marcus Penninsula UK
Phillips Morag Space Solutions
Richardson Pete First Aid Perthshire
Ringsell Julie Action on Hearing Loss
 Salimi Kessar GO Financial Services (Group) Ltd
Salvona Stephen Howdens Joinery
Salvona Stephen The Photograbber photograpy
Smith Gordon Engagement manager at ACCA
Stapley David Stapley Fireshield
Van Beusekom James Bibby Financial Services
Wilson Steve Business Recovery and Insolvency, Thomson Cooper Accountants
Wilson Rachel Make Up Artist